Who's Who

  • Mrs Jane Peters

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Child Development
    Term of Office: 01.07.19- 30.06.2023

  • The Reverend Hannah Hobday

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Child Development
    Focus: Spiritual Welfare, RE, SIAMS and Collective Worship
    Subject links: RE and PSHE
    Term of Office: 01.07.2017 - 30.06.2021

  • Mrs Clare Ferris

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Chair of Governing Body and Child Development
    Focus: SEN, Most Able, Community/Play Club, Disadvantaged Pupils and Children with English as an Additional Language
    Subject link: PE
    Term of Office: 01.07.2019 - 30.06.2023

  • Mrs Jo Ince

    Staff Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Finance & Premises
    Term of Office: 01.07.2017 - 30.06.2020

  • Mrs Nicola Taylor

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Admissions and Clerk to Child Development
    Focus: IT, EYFS, IT Mark
    Subject links: Maths and ICT
    Term of Office: 01.07.17 to 30.06.21

  • Mr Oliver Parr

    Parent Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Vice Chair, Clerk to Finance, Personnel and Premises
    Subject links: History and Geography
    Term of Office: 16.11.2017 - 15.11.2021

  • Mrs Hester Wooller

    Governor and Headteacher
    Responsibilities and links: Personnel, Finance & Premises and Child Development

  • Mr Martyn Bisset

    Staff Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Finance & Premises
    Term of Office: 28.01.2019 - 27.01.2022

  • Mr Robert Pierce

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Safeguarding
    Focus: School Council Link Governor
    Subject links: English
    Term of Office: 01.07.2017 to 30.06.2021

  • Mrs Ann Leigh-Pollitt

    Parent Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Chair of Personnel, Finance & Premises, Health & Safety and Artsmark
    Subject links: Art and Design and Music
    Term of Office: 01.07.2017 - 30.06.2020

  • The Reverend Phil Price

    Foundation Governor
    Responsibilities and links: Child Development, Eco Council, Spiritual Welfare and RE
    Subject links: Science and DT
    Term of office: 19.11.18 - 18.11.22